School Leadership Team

Mrs J. Appleton Headteacher
Miss K. Carrington

Deputy Headteacher / Teaching & Learning Leader

Foundation Stage Leader

Mrs K. Jenkins

Assistant Headteacher/Progress & Diminishing the Difference

Lower Key Stage 2 Leader

Miss V. Megram Special Educational Needs & Disabilities Co-Ordinator (SENDCO)
Mrs C. Ball Key Stage 1 Leader
Miss H. Watson Key Stage 1 Leader (Temporary)
Mrs S. Cawley Upper Key Stage 2 Leader
Mrs S. Taylor-Duffy Upper Key Stage 2 Leader (Temporary)

SEN Provision Base - Meadow Room

Mrs R. Peacock  

Foundation Stage Team

Miss C. Walsh FS1
Miss K. Carrington FS2
Mrs N. Taylor FS2
Miss B. Smith FS2
Miss J. Gill FS2

Key Stage One Team

Mrs E. Adshead Year 1
Mrs R. Power Year 1
Mrs J.. Gudger Year 1
Mrs C. Ball Year  1
Miss H. Watson Year 2
Miss C. Selby Year 2

Lower Key Stage Two Team

Mrs N. Fox Year 3
Mrs K. Jenkins Year 3
Miss O. Cross Year 3
Miss S. Timmons Year 4
Miss S. Bailey Year 4

Upper Key Stage Two Team

Miss V. Megram Year 5
Mr A. Openshaw Year 5
Mrs S. Taylor-Duffy Year 6
Mrs S. Cawley Year 6  
Miss H. Crawley Year 6

Learning Support Team

Mrs C. Allen Miss V. Lamb
Mrs C. Bamford Mrs S. Li
Miss J. Brown Mrs E. Meaney
Miss H. Cawley Mrs L. Prinn
Mrs J. Cowhig Miss R. Riley
Mrs R. Exley Ms. M. Robinson
Mrs R. Fowell Mrs S. Senior
Mrs A. Hewitt Mrs P. Vickers
Mrs J. Hollings  
Mrs A. Howard  

Pastoral & Safeguarding Team

Mrs R. Cole-Galley Pastoral & Safeguarding Manager

Administration Team

Mrs J. Jones ELT Primary Business Manager
Mrs J. Johnson Administration Manager
Miss C. Graham School Secretary

Mid-Day Team

Miss J. Frain Senior Midday Supervisor
Mrs S. Pavey Deputy Play Leader
Mrs H. Norris  
Mrs L. Pisani  
Mrs R. Exley  
Mrs  K. Mitchell  
Miss H. Kelly  
Mrs J. Hope  
Mrs J. Hollings  
Mrs E. Baguley  
Mrs C. Allen  
Miss C. Bennett  
Ms A. Nickisson  
Miss J. Kerfoot  
Mr A. Shard  
Mrs P. Rimmer  

Catering Team

Mrs L. Collett  
Mrs M. Wood  
Mrs C. Clarke  
Miss A. Lynch  

Breakfast Club Team

Miss J. Frain Breakfast Club Manager
Miss L. Wrack  
Ms M. Robinson  
Miss H. Kelly  

The Lodge - After School Club Team

Mrs E. Meaney Play Leader
Mrs C. Allen Deputy Play Leader
Mrs H. Norris  
Mrs S. Pavey  
Miss L. Wrack  
Mrs. K. Mitchell  
Miss R. Riley  
Miss J. Frain  

Site Management Team

Mr C. Grimshaw Site Manager
Mrs J. Adshead  
Mrs J. Hope  
Alexander Cleaning Services  

 

© Copyright 2019–2022 Meadowbank Primary School

Education Learning Trust. Registered address: Hawthorn Road, Gatley, Cheadle, Cheshire, SK8 4NB. A charitable company limited by guarantee registered in England and Wales (company number: 09142319)

School & College Websites by Schudio